overview yields news curve bonds auctions calendar T-Bill pd supply boj policy cpi debt holders rv strips swap world annual
world: World Government Bond Yields(monthly)

Japan vs US rates (daily) JGB 2026-10-23 / UST 2026-10-23

TenorJGB(%)UST(%)Spread (bp)Δ1WΔ1M1y rangeρ60β60ρ120β120
2Y1.8724.69-282+0.4+9.3-296〜-2110.020.010.050.02
5Y2.2384.82-258-2.7-2.7-269〜-1920.120.060.210.11
10Y2.8375.00-216-3.1-13.4-250〜-1660.180.110.250.18
30Y3.9045.33-143-3.6-13.0-166〜-1010.280.190.290.26

Source: Ministry of Finance; U.S. Department of the Treasury.

-400-20002015-012018-112022-112026-1010Y JGB−UST (bp)

World Government Bond Yields

Country10Y yield (%)1M(bp)1Y(bp)Spread vs JGB (bp)Policy rate (%)Gov debt/GDP (%)Trend (10y)
Australia4.83-15+622164.3551
United Kingdom4.80-15+272133.7589
United States4.47-1+91803.63111
Korea4.18+11+1341512.7546
Italy3.73-10+231062.25138
France3.68-6+441012.25108
Canada3.42-12+11752.2596
Germany2.97-8+45302.2559
Japan2.67+2+125—1.00179
China*1.71-4+4-963.00—

10Y yields: OECD monthly series (through 2026-06). Policy rates and gov debt/GDP: BIS. * = latest month not yet published. Source: OECD, BIS.